Panthers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 03 – May 09


May
03

Boys Varsity Golf at

Grandville Jamboree
3:30 pm | L.E. Kaufman Golf Course

May
03

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. East Kentwood High School

East Kentwood HS
4:00 pm | West Ottawa High School Tennis

May
03

Girls Varsity Track vs. Grand Haven High School

Michiana
4:00 pm | WO Panther Stadium

May
03

Boys Middle School Track at

Holland Middle School
4:00 pm | Holland HS

May
03

Boys Varsity Track vs. Grand Haven High School

Michiana
4:00 pm | WO Panther Stadium

May
03

Girls Varsity Tennis at East Kentwood High School

East Kentwood HS
4:00 pm | East Kentwood HS

May
03

Girls Middle School Track at

Holland Middle School
4:00 pm | Holland HS

May
03

Girls Varsity Softball at Muskegon Oakridge

CANCELLED
4:00 pm | Muskegon Oakridge

May
03

Girls WO Black – 7th Grade Soccer at Hudsonville MS

Hudsonville MS
4:00 pm | Baldwin Street Middle School

May
03

Boys Freshman Baseball at Grandville High School

RESCHEDULED FROM 05-06-2021 –
4:30 pm | Grandville HS

May
03

Girls WO Black – 8th Grade Soccer at Hudsonville MS

CANCELLED
5:15 pm | Baldwin Street Middle School

May
03

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Mona Shores High School

Mona Shores HS
5:30 pm | West Ottawa HS South Pool

May
03

Boys Varsity Water Polo vs. East Grand Rapids High School

East Grand Rapids HS
7:00 pm | West Ottawa HS South Pool

May
04

Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs. Hudsonville High School

Hudsonville HS
3:30 pm | West Ottawa High School Tennis,Harbor Lights Tennis Courts

May
04

Girls Freshman Soccer at Hudsonville High School

Hudsonville HS
4:00 pm | Hudsonville Soccer Field

May
04

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Grandville High School

RESCHEDULED TO 05-06-2021 – Double Header
4:00 pm | West Ottawa High School Tennis,Harbor Lights Tennis Courts

May
04

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Grandville High School

Double Header
4:00 pm | West Ottawa High School Tennis,Harbor Lights Tennis Courts

May
04

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Grandville High School

Double Header
4:00 pm | Grandville HS

May
04

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Grandville High School

Double Header
4:00 pm | West Ottawa HS – HS Baseball V

May
04

Girls WO Black – 7th Grade Soccer vs. Grand Haven Middle School

One Game-7th Only
4:00 pm | WO Soccer Complex

May
04

Boys WOMS- WO Black Tennis vs.

Creekside Middle School
4:00 pm | Harbor Lights Tennis Courts

May
04

Girls WO Black – 8th Grade Soccer vs. Grand Haven Middle School

One Game-7th Only
5:15 pm | WO Soccer Complex

May
04

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at East Kentwood High School

East Kentwood HS
5:30 pm | East Kentwood Soccer Stadium

May
04

Girls Varsity Water Polo vs. East Grand Rapids High School

East Grand Rapids HS
6:00 pm | West Ottawa HS South Pool

May
04

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Holland Christian High School

Holland Christian HS
6:00 pm | WO Panther Stadium

May
04

Girls Junior Varsity Water Polo vs. East Grand Rapids High School

East Grand Rapids HS
7:00 pm | West Ottawa HS South Pool

May
04

Girls Varsity Soccer at East Kentwood High School

East Kentwood HS
7:00 pm | East Kentwood Soccer Stadium

May
05

Boys Junior Varsity Golf at Caledonia High School

Caledonia HS
3:30 pm | Broadmoor CC

May
05

Boys Varsity Golf at

GH Jamboree
3:30 pm | The Meadows Golf Course

May
05

Boys Middle School Track vs.

Michiana
4:00 pm | West Ottawa Football Stadium

May
05

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at Grand Haven High School

Grand Haven HS
4:00 pm | Grand Haven HS

May
05

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Forest Hills Central High School

2 – 5 inning games
4:00 pm | West Ottawa HS – HS Baseball V

May
05

Girls Varsity Track at Grandville High School

OK Red Dual @ Grandville
4:00 pm | Grandville HS

May
05

Girls Middle School Track vs.

Michiana
4:00 pm | West Ottawa Football Stadium

May
05

Boys Varsity Track at Grandville High School

OK Red Dual @ Grandville
4:00 pm | Grandville HS

May
05

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Grand Haven High School

Grand Haven HS
4:00 pm | Grand Haven HS

May
05

Boys Varsity Baseball at Grandville High School

RESCHEDULED FROM 05-04-2021 –
4:30 pm | Grandville HS

May
05

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Jenison High School

Jenison HS
5:30 pm | West Ottawa HS South Pool

May
05

Boys Varsity Rugby at Forest Hills Central High School

Forest Hills Central HS
6:00 pm | Forest Hills Central HS

May
05

Boys Varsity Water Polo at Zeeland HS

Zeeland HS
7:00 pm | Zeeland HS

May
06

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at Rockford High School

Rockford HS
4:00 pm | Rockford HS

May
06

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Grand Haven High School

Grand Haven HS
4:30 pm | West Ottawa High School Tennis,Harbor Lights Tennis Courts

May
06

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Grandville High School

Grandville HS
4:30 pm | West Ottawa HS – HS Baseball V

May
06

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Caledonia High School

Caledonia HS
5:30 pm | WO Soccer Complex

May
06

Girls Varsity Water Polo at Forest Hills HS

Forest Hills HS
6:00 pm | Forest Hills Aquatic Center

May
06

Boys Varsity Rugby at Forest Hills Central High School

Forest Hills Central HS
6:00 pm | Forest Hills Central HS

May
06

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Caledonia High School

Caledonia HS
7:00 pm | WO Soccer Complex

May
06

Girls Junior Varsity Water Polo at Forest Hills Central High School

Forest Hills Central HS
7:00 pm | Forest Hills Aquatic Center

May
07

Boys Varsity Golf at

Ottawa Co. Invite
9:00 am | The Meadows Golf Course

May
07

Girls Varsity Track at

Golden Triangle Meet of Champions
1:00 pm | Saline HS

May
07

Girls Varsity Softball at East Kentwood High School

Double Header
4:00 pm | East Kentwood HS

May
07

Boys Varsity Water Polo at Grand Haven High School

Grand Haven HS
4:00 pm | Portage Central HS

May
07

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. East Grand Rapids High School

East Grand Rapids HS
4:15 pm | West Ottawa High School Tennis

May
07

Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Hamilton High School

Hamilton HS
4:30 pm | West Ottawa HS – HS Baseball JV

May
07

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Hamilton High School

Hamilton HS
4:30 pm | West Ottawa HS – HS Baseball V

May
07

Boys Varsity Baseball at Hamilton High School

Hamilton HS
4:30 pm | Hamilton HS

May
07

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Zeeland East High School

Zeeland East HS
5:30 pm | Zeeland HS

May
07

Boys Varsity Water Polo at Portage Central High School

Portage Central HS
6:15 pm | Portage Central HS

May
07

Girls Varsity Soccer at Zeeland East High School

Zeeland East HS
7:00 pm | Zeeland HS

May
08

Boys Varsity Water Polo at District Seeding Tournament

District Seeding Tournament
TBA | District Seeding Tournament

May
08

Girls Varsity Track vs.

Von Ins Invite/Michiana
9:00 am | WO Panther Stadium

May
08

Boys Varsity Track vs.

Von Ins Invite/Michiana
9:00 am | WO Panther Stadium

May
08

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

West Ottawa Quad
11:00 am | West Ottawa High School Tennis

May
08

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Northview High School

Northview HS
11:30 am | Northview HS

May
08

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Vicksburg High School

Vicksburg HS
12:00 pm | Vicksburg HS