Panthers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 14 – Sep 20


Sep
14

Girls Junior Varsity Golf at Rockford High School

Rockford Jamboree
3:15 pm | North Kent Golf Course @ North Kent Golf Course

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Golf vs.

West Ottawa Jamboree
3:30 pm | Macatawa Golf Club

Sep
14

Girls 7th Grade WO White- B Volleyball at Hamilton Middle School

POSTPONED
4:00 pm | Hamilton Middle School

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Tennis at Rockford High School

Rockford HS
4:00 pm | Rockford HS

Sep
14

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Rockford High School

Rockford HS
4:00 pm | WO North HS Main Gym,WO North HS Aux. Gym

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Varsity Quad

Varsity Quad
4:30 pm | WO North HS Main Gym,WO North HS Aux. Gym

Sep
14

Girls 8th Grade WO White- B Volleyball at Hamilton Middle School

POSTPONED
5:15 pm | Hamilton Middle School

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Water Polo at Zeeland HS

CANCELLED
7:00 pm | Zeeland East HS

Sep
15

Girls 7th Grade WO Black – A Volleyball vs. Mona Shores Middle School

Mona Shores Middle School
4:00 pm | Harbor Lights Tennis Courts

Sep
15

Girls Middle School Cross Country at

Mona Shores Middle School
4:00 pm | Mona Shores Middle School

Sep
15

Boys Freshman Soccer vs. East Kentwood High School

East Kentwood HS
4:00 pm | Macatawa Bay Middle School

Sep
15

Boys Middle School Cross Country at

Mona Shores Middle School
4:00 pm | Mona Shores Middle School

Sep
15

Girls 7th Grade WO White- B Volleyball vs. Grand Haven Middle School

POSTPONED
4:00 pm | Macatawa Bay Middle School

Sep
15

Girls WOMS WO Black Tennis at

Baldwin Street Middle School
4:00 pm | Baldwin Street Middle School

Sep
15

Girls WOMS WO White Tennis vs.

Riley Street Middle School
4:00 pm | Harbor Lights Tennis Courts

Sep
15

Boys 7th Grade – WO Black Soccer at Holland Christian Middle School

Holland Christian Middle School
4:00 pm | Holland Christian Middle School

Sep
15

Boys Varsity Cross Country vs. Jenison High School

OK Red Dual
4:30 pm | WO Panther Stadium

Sep
15

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Ok Red Round Robin

OK Red JV Round Robin
5:00 pm | WO North HS Main Gym,WO North HS Aux. Gym

Sep
15

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Ok Red Round Robin

OK Red Freshman Round Robin
5:00 pm | Hudsonville High School

Sep
15

Boys 8th Grade – WO Black Soccer at Holland Christian Middle School

Holland Christian Middle School
5:15 pm | Holland Christian Middle School

Sep
15

Girls 8th Grade WO Black – A Volleyball vs. Mona Shores Middle School

Mona Shores Middle School
5:15 pm | Harbor Lights Tennis Courts

Sep
15

Girls Varsity Cross Country vs. Jenison High School

OK Red Dual
5:15 pm | WO Panther Stadium

Sep
15

Girls 8th Grade WO White- B Volleyball vs. Grand Haven Middle School

POSTPONED
5:15 pm | Macatawa Bay Middle School

Sep
15

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. East Kentwood High School

East Kentwood HS
5:30 pm | Macatawa Bay Middle School

Sep
15

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. East Kentwood High School

East Kentwood HS
7:00 pm | Macatawa Bay Middle School

Sep
16

Girls Junior Varsity Golf vs.

West Ottawa Jamboree
3:30 pm | Macatawa Golf Club

Sep
16

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Caledonia High School

Caledonia HS
4:00 pm | WO North HS Main Gym,WO North HS Aux. Gym

Sep
16

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Caledonia High School

Caledonia HS
4:00 pm | Caledonia HS,Caledonia Football Stadium

Sep
16

Boys Freshman Soccer vs. Holland Christian High School

Holland Christian HS
5:00 pm | Macatawa Bay Middle School

Sep
16

Boys Varsity Water Polo vs. Hudsonville High School

CANCELLED
7:00 pm | WO South HS

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Golf at

OK Red MidSeason
9:00 am | OK Red Jamboree,The Meadows Golf Course

Sep
17

Boys 7th Grade – WO Black Soccer vs. Jenison Junior High School

Jenison Junior High School
4:00 pm | Macatawa Bay Middle School

Sep
17

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Jenison High School

Jenison HS
4:00 pm | WO North HS Main Gym,WO North HS Aux. Gym

Sep
17

Girls 7th Grade WO Black – A Volleyball at Holland Middle School

Holland Middle School
4:00 pm | Holland Middle School

Sep
17

Boys Freshman Soccer at Grandville High School

Grandville HS
4:00 pm | Grandville HS

Sep
17

Girls 7th Grade WO White- B Volleyball at Valleywood Middle School

Valleywood Middle School
4:00 pm | Valleywood Middle School

Sep
17

Girls WOMS WO Black Tennis vs.

Hamilton Middle School
4:00 pm | Harbor Lights Tennis Courts

Sep
17

Boys Varsity Tennis at Jenison High School

Jenison HS
4:00 pm | Jenison HS

Sep
17

Girls WOMS WO White Tennis at

Holland Middle School
4:00 pm | Holland Middle School

Sep
17

Boys 8th Grade – WO Black Soccer vs. Jenison Junior High School

Jenison Junior High School
5:15 pm | Macatawa Bay Middle School

Sep
17

Girls 8th Grade WO Black – A Volleyball at Holland Middle School

Holland Middle School
5:15 pm | Holland Middle School

Sep
17

Girls 8th Grade WO White- B Volleyball at Valleywood Middle School

Valleywood Middle School
5:15 pm | Valleywood Middle School

Sep
17

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Caledonia High School

Caledonia HS
5:30 pm | WO North HS Main Gym,WO North HS Aux. Gym

Sep
17

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Grandville High School

Grandville HS
5:30 pm | Grandville HS

Sep
17

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Caledonia High School

Caledonia HS
5:30 pm | WO North HS Main Gym,WO North HS Aux. Gym

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Rockford High School

Rockford HS
6:00 pm | WO South HS

Sep
17

Boys Varsity Soccer at Grandville High School

Grandville HS
7:00 pm | Grandville HS

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Caledonia High School

Caledonia HS
7:00 pm | WO North HS Main Gym,WO North HS Aux. Gym

Sep
18

Girls Varsity Cross Country at

CANCELLED – Spartan Invitational
9:00 am | Forest Akers Golf Club @ Michigan State University

Sep
18

Boys Varsity Football at Caledonia High School

Caledonia HS
6:00 pm | Caledonia HS,Caledonia Football Stadium

Sep
19

Boys Varsity Soccer at Portage Northern High School

Huskie Invite.
9:00 am | Portage Northern HS

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. West Ottawa Invite

West Ottawa Varsity Invite
9:00 am | WO North HS Main Gym,WO North HS Aux. Gym

Sep
19

Boys Varsity Cross Country at Montabella High School, Sparta High School

CANCELLED – Sparta Invitational
9:00 am | Sparta HS

Sep
19

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at East Grand Rapids High School

EGR JV Invite
9:00 am | East Grand Rapids HS

Sep
19

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

Tennis Quad
9:00 am | WO North HS Main Gym,WO North HS Aux. Gym

Sep
19

Boys Freshman Football vs. Caledonia High School

Caledonia HS
10:00 am | WO Panther Stadium

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Holland High School

Holland HS
10:30 am | West Ottawa High School

Sep
19

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Caledonia High School

Caledonia HS
12:00 pm | WO Panther Stadium