Panthers News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13


Oct
07

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Grand Haven High School

Grand Haven HS
3:45 pm | WO Soccer Complex

Oct
07

Boys Freshman Soccer vs. Grand Haven High School

Grand Haven HS
3:45 pm | WO Soccer Complex

Oct
07

Girls WOMS WO White Tennis at

Holland Christian Middle School
4:00 pm | Moran Courts

Oct
07

Girls 7th Grade WO White- B Volleyball at Grandville Middle School

Grandville Middle School
4:00 pm | Grandville Middle School

Oct
07

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Grand Haven High School

Grand Haven HS
4:00 pm | Grand Haven HS

Oct
07

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. West Ottawa

Freshman Quad
5:00 pm | WO North HS

Oct
07

Girls 8th Grade WO White- B Volleyball at Grandville Middle School

Grandville Middle School
5:15 pm | Grandville Middle School

Oct
07

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Grand Haven High School

*
5:15 pm | WO Soccer Complex

Oct
08

Girls WOMS WO White Tennis vs.

Grandville Middle School
4:00 pm | W.O. Middle School Tennis Courts

Oct
08

Girls 7th Grade WO White- B Volleyball vs. Hamilton Middle School

Hamilton Middle School
4:00 pm | WO Soccer Complex

Oct
08

Boys Varsity Tennis at Byron Center High School

Byron Center HS
4:00 pm | Byron Center HS

Oct
08

Boys Junior Varsity Tennis at Byron Center High School

Byron Center HS
4:00 pm | Byron Center HS

Oct
08

Girls WOMS WO Black Tennis at

Cityside Middle School
4:00 pm | Creekside Middle School

Oct
08

Girls 7th Grade WO Black – A Volleyball at Creekside Middle School

Creekside Middle School
4:00 pm | Creekside Middle School

Oct
08

Boys 7th Grade – WO Black Soccer vs. Muskegon Middle School

Muskegon Middle school
4:00 pm | Macatawa Bay Middle School

Oct
08

Girls 8th Grade WO White- B Volleyball vs. Hamilton Middle School

Hamilton Middle School
5:15 pm | WO Soccer Complex

Oct
08

Boys 8th Grade – WO Black Soccer vs. Muskegon Middle School

Muskegon Middle school
5:15 pm | Macatawa Bay Middle School

Oct
08

Girls 8th Grade WO Black – A Volleyball at Creekside Middle School

Creekside Middle School
5:15 pm | Creekside Middle School

Oct
09

Girls Middle School Cross Country at

Holland Middle School
4:00 pm | Ridge Point Community Church

Oct
09

Boys Middle School Cross Country at

Holland Middle School
4:00 pm | Ridge Point Community Church

Oct
09

Boys 7th Grade Football vs. Grand Haven Middle School

Grand Haven Middle School
4:00 pm | W.O. Middle School Tennis Courts

Oct
09

Boys 8th Grade Football vs. Grand Haven Middle School

Grand Haven Middle School
5:30 pm | W.O. Middle School Tennis Courts

Oct
09

Oct
10

Boys 7th Grade – WO Black Soccer vs. Jenison Junior High School

Jenison Junior High School
4:00 pm | Macatawa Bay Middle School

Oct
10

Girls WOMS WO White Tennis vs.

Grand Haven Middle School
4:00 pm | W.O. Middle School Tennis Courts

Oct
10

Girls WOMS WO Black Tennis at

Creekside Middle School
4:00 pm | Creekside Middle School

Oct
10

Girls 7th Grade WO Black – A Volleyball vs. Cityside Middle School

Cityside Middle School
4:00 pm | W.O. Middle School Tennis Courts

Oct
10

Boys Freshman Football at Grandville High School

Grandville HS
4:30 pm | Grandville HS

Oct
10

Boys Varsity Soccer at Hudsonville High School

MHSAA District @ Hudsonville
5:00 pm | Hudsonville Soccer Stadium

Oct
10

Boys 8th Grade – WO Black Soccer vs. Jenison Junior High School

Jenison Junior High School
5:15 pm | Macatawa Bay Middle School

Oct
10

Girls 8th Grade WO Black – A Volleyball vs. Cityside Middle School

Cityside Middle School
5:15 pm | W.O. Middle School Tennis Courts

Oct
10

Oct
10

Girls Varsity Swimming at Rockford High School

Rockford HS
6:00 pm | Rockford HS

Oct
10

Oct
11

Boys Varsity Football vs. Grandville High School

* (Senior Night)
7:00 pm | W.O. Middle School Tennis Courts

Oct
12

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Hudsonville High School

Invite
8:00 am | Hudsonville High School

Oct
12

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Jenison High School

Jenison Invite
8:30 am | Jenison HS

Oct
12

Boys Varsity Water Polo vs. West Ottawa

West Ottawa – East v West Invite
9:00 am | WO South HS

Oct
12

Girls Varsity Swimming at

MISCA Invite
9:00 am | Eastern Michigan University Natatorium

Oct
12

Boys Varsity Cross Country at

Kent Ottawa Co. Meet
10:00 am | Gainey Athletic Facility